February 22, 2024

2016 First Team EMGLCA All Stars Posted

2016 All-Stars and Honorable Mention

2016 EMGLCA all star-Final

 

2015 Click here to view First Team EMGLCA All Stars

2014 Lower New England Teams Announced

The following players have been selected to represent Lower New England at the 2014 National Tournament in Bel Air, Maryland.

Tryout ​

Pinnie #

FIRST NAME LAST NAME LNE 

​Uniform

#

LNE 2014 TEAM
253 Charlotte Allard 1 1
156 Ivy Arlia 2 1
227 Kaitlin Belval 3 1
201 Kailey Conry 4 1
216 Allyson Desrosiers 5 1
186 Tess Dorsi 6 1
6 Amanda Gottleib 7 1
274 Chloe Harris 8 1
142 Ally Hickey 9 1
260 Elena Hynes 10 1
8 Allison Kelsey 11 1
211 Lexi Lenaghan 12 1
41 Angie Loynaz 13 1
145 Keeley MacAfee 14 1
268 Makenna Pearsall 15 1
244 Michelle Poirier 16 1
173 Mollie Smith 17 1
157 Calley Sullivan 18 1
169 Brooke Troy 19 1
125 Nicole Wilkinson 20 1
55 Kyle Burke 21 2
232 Tori Chanenchuk 22 2
68 Hannah Dudley 23 2
98 Megan Fitzgerald 24 2
392 Molly Fitzgerald 25 2
21 rachel hardej 26 2
100 Emily Jeffries 27 2
14 Julia Keith 28 2
398 Elizabeth Mastrio 29 2
276 Catherine McAuley 30 2
192 Carly Nolen 31 2
193 Meg Nolen 32 2
164 Lexee Pinsky 33 2
92 Sophia Poirier 34 2
134 Olivia Shapiro 35 2
37 Sandra Stephan 36 2
119 Jackie Sullivan 37 2
147 Caroline Walsh 38 2
223 Christina Walsh 39 2
194 Mairead Williams 40 2
212 Emily Bivona 41 3
140 Colleen Burke 42 3
69 Nikki Christopulos 43 3
91 Molly Crabtree 44 3
75 Kate Fiore 45 3
17 Katherine Furber 46 3
221 Caroline Garrity 47 3
43 Julia Insani 48 3
362 Molly Lanahan 49 3
74 Annie McElgunn 50 3
144 Olivia Mussafer 51 3
138 Mary OReilly 52 3
224 Carley Phillips 53 3
163 Lucie Poulin 54 3
217 Margaret Pressler 55 3
78 Susie Ropp 56 3
15 Eliza Statile 57 3
63 Sabrina Tattersfield 58 3
250 Madeline Torgerson 59 3
42 Sophia Turchetta 60 3
220 Megan Andrews 61 4
25 Hanna Cooper 62 4
257 Grace Crowell 63 4
7 Hannah Davey 64 4
198 Katherine DeFreitas 65 4
158 Tess Dupre 66 4
236 Grace Fahey 67 4
240 Kara Finnerty 68 4
261 Noelle Gauthier 70 4
365 Lauren Gemelli 71 4
154 Kaity Healey 72 4
46 Abby Landry 73 4
174 Perry Lawson 74 4
160 Molly Little 75 4
76 Claire Marshall 76 4
177 Emma McDonagh 77 4
123 Brianna Stout 78 4
12 Ellie Taney 79 4
364 Audrey Walsh 80 4
38 Allison Williams 81 4
81 Holly Bertschmann 82 5
45 Alaina Burgess 83 5
265 HALEY COGLIANO 84 5
199 Sarah Conley 85 5
103 Devon Daubert 86 5
131 Melinda Edie 87 5
395 Korinna Garfield 88 5
105 Katharine Kelly 89 5
56 Samantha Maniatty 90 5
22 Hannah Marino 91 5
168 Andrea Meincke 92 5
60 Mikayla Michals 93 5
39 Gabriella Noto 94 5
191 Olivia Palombo 95 5
66 Mackenzie Pleshaw 96 5
219 Jillian Reilly 97 5
19 Makayla Ward 98 5
22 Kristin Wilder 99 5
354 KC Williams 100 5
246 Charlotte Wynn 101 5
400 Avery Collins 102 ALTERNATE
32 Molly Covarrubias 103 ALTERNATE
124 Erin Daly 104 ALTERNATE
53 Elena Driscoll 105 ALTERNATE
13 Taylor Frederick 106 ALTERNATE
179 Molly Gillespie 107 ALTERNATE
107 Courtney Grygiel 108 ALTERNATE
62 sammy johnson 109 ALTERNATE
393 Diana Lenares 110 ALTERNATE
13 Julia Macchi 111 ALTERNATE
283 Taylor Pinzone 112 ALTERNATE
228 Caroline Polymeros 113 ALTERNATE
182 Courtney Quirk 114 ALTERNATE
196 Missy Riccio 115 ALTERNATE
153 Hannah Saghir 116 ALTERNATE
279 Grace Simpson 117 ALTERNATE
149 Taylor Thorbahn 118 ALTERNATE
185 Lauren Tschirch 119 ALTERNATE

Jodi Ann Blackburn

Lower New England Regional Chair

781-223-6976
 

2014 Emass All Stars*

The following players were selected as 2014 All Stars by the EMGLCA.  Certificates have been mailed to all coaches.

1st team EMGLCA All Stars

Eliza Guild Sr M LS DCL
Catherine Conley Sr M Needham BayState C
Marta Versprille Sr M Franklin Hockomock
Charlotte Allard Sr M NDA Ind
Lily Smith Sr M Duxbury Patriot
Kim Egizi Sr M Westwood TVL
Shannon Fitzgerald Sr M N. North BayState C
Mary Claire Dachille Sr D NDA Ind
Emma Mcdonagh Jr M Reading Middlesex F
Caroline Walsh Jr M Norwell S.Shore
Ela Hazar Sr M Westwood TVL
Hannah Dudley So M CC DCL
Katie Belval Sr M Neeham BayState C
Katherine Gillespie Sr M Masconomet CAL
Aileen Kelly Sr GK Framingham BayState C
Catherine Sennott Sr D Westford DCL
Kira Oberle Sr M Needham BayState C
Katie Smith Sr M Duxbury Patriot
Kasey Keane Sr D Westwood TVL
 
2nd Team EMGLCA All Stars
Barnard a Wayland Dual County
BARRETT M CONCORD CARLISLE DUAL COUNTY
Boyd G Westford Academy Dual County
Conry a Needham Bay State
Cunningham a Wayland Dual County
Cuoco m King Philip Hock
Dunn M Cohasset South shore
Ewing m Winchester Middlesex
Jeffries M Franklin hock
KENSINGER m NOTRE DAME ACADEMY INDEPENDENT
Landry a Hingham Patriot
MACAFEE m NOTRE DAME ACADEMY INDEPENDENT
Riccio m Winchester Liberty
Sennott D Westford Academy Dual County
Sokol m Hopkinton TVL
Troy M Westwood TVL
Tschirch m Medfield TVL
Wilder a Framingham Bay State
HM EMGLCA
Burns m Hingham Patriot
Cahill a Lincoln-Sudbury Dual County
Cronin a Arlington Middlesex
DeFreitas d Lincoln-Sudbury Dual County
Frederick G Cohasset South Shore
Graves m Ashland TVL
Horan m Methuen MVC
Lanahan M Walpole Bay State
Loprete a Watertown Middlesex
Macchi m Hopkinton TVL
Meek m Manchester Essex CAL
Notarangelo m Foxboro HOCK
O’Conner G Needham Bay State
OLSEN A CONCORD-CARILSLE DUAL COUNTY
Ruggiero m Bishop Fenwick Catholic Central
Schmauder a Franklin Hock
Semple M Bishop Feehan EAC
Tingley Natick bay state
Vitale a Beverly NEC

 

The following players were selected as 2013 All Stars by the EMGLCA.  Certificates have been mailed to all coaches.

First Team
Meagan Keefe M Andover Merrimack Valley
Hannah Murphy M Duxbury Patriot
Aileen Kelly GK Framingham Baystate Carey
Tess Chandler M Hopkinton Tri Valley
Abby Quirk A L.S. Dual County
Meggie Collins M Marblehead Northeast
Amy Arnold A Masconomet Cape Ann Large
Catherine Conley M Needham Baystate Carey
Maddie Stenberg A Needham Baystate Carey
Shannon Fitzgerald M Newton N. Baystate Carey
Mary O’Connell M Norwell South Shore
Maddie Ward M Norwell South Shore
Allison Ryan M Norwood Baystate Herget
Alex Dalton M Notre Dame Independent
Isabella O’Connor A Notre Dame Independent
Bailey Mongillo A Westford Dual County
Marina Burke M Westwood Tri Valley
Ela Hazar M Westwood Tri Valley
Megan Hennessey M Winchester Middlesex- Liberty
Second Team
Sarah Smith M Acton Boxboro Dual County
Weezie Gross M Andover Merrimack Valley
Grace Celona M B.Fenwick Catholic Central
Hope Kissick M Cohasset South Shore
Kristi Kirshe D Franklin Hockomock
Katie Landry A Hingham Patriot
Jackie Chirco GK Hopkinton Tri Valley
Taylor Sokol M Hopkinton Tri Valley
Natalie Soliozy M Ipswich Cape Ann Small
Eliza Guild M Lincoln Sudbury Dual County
Kiley Fischer A Marblehead Northeast
Kira Oberle M Needham Baystate Carey
Leah Chittick M North Andover Merrimack Valley
Amelia Brown A Notre Dame Independent
Annie Valle A Wellesley Baystate Herget
Kim Egizi M Westwood Tri Valley
Kasey Keane D Westwood Tri Valley
Abby Wheeler M Winchester Middlesex- Liberty
Honorable Mention
Bridget Morris D Andover Merrimack Valley
Blayne Baker M Arch. Williams Catholic Central
Nora Klemmer M Dover Sherborn Tri Valley
Christina Balzotti A Duxbury Patriot
Erin Shea M Marshfield Atlantic Coast
Kathleen Gillespie M Masconomet Cape Ann Large
Katelyn Noschese A Medfield Tri Valley
Sarah Honan GK Medfield Tri Valley
Pamela Coufos M N. Andover Merrimack Valley
Audrey Samuelman M N. Andover Merrimack Valley
Annee OConnor GK Needham Baystate Carey
Rachel Talanian D Norwell South Shore
Hanna Cooper GK Notre Dame Independent
Emily Loprete A Watertown Middlesex-Freedom
Morgan Fletcher M Wayland Dual County
Cathryn Sennott D/M Westford Dual County
Rebecca Sennott D/M Westford Dual County
Lacey Hale A Winchester Middlesex- Liberty